Gents Notes: w/e 12th Nov 2017

Results

Weekend Competiton 11th/12th November

Winner: Pat Higgins (13) 32pts b4.

Captain’s Scramble Sunday 12th November

1st: John O’Connell, Michael Hanlon, Nora Flynn

2nd: Brian Hilliard, Tommy Butler, Geraldine O’Connor

3rd: Des Cleary, Tony Ruane, Joan Nugent

4th: Colm O’Callaghan, Michael Byrne, Aine Parks

Tuesday Treats 9 Hole – 7th November

1st: Denis Conway (11) 17pts

Wednesday Autumn Open Singles – 8th November

1st: Colin Houlihan (16) 32pts

Friday Open 9 Hole – 9th November

1st: Austin Spratt (8) 20pts b6

Gents Notes: w/e 5th Nov 2017

RESULTS

Club Competition Sat 4th/Sun 5th November 16 Hole Stableford

1st. Shane Roche (10) 37pts, 2nd. Mark O Sullivan (8) 34pts b8,

3rd. Wilf Bracegirdle (11) 34pts.

South East Junior Alliance

1st. Michael O Brien (11) 33pts b9 Dungarvan, 2nd. Phil Kinsella (13) 33pts b9 WW, Gross: John O Brien  24pts b9, 3rd. Tommy Butler (16) – 33pts WW, 4th.John Byrne – Waterford,  Back 9: martin Fehelly – 19 Clonmel.

Tuesday Treats 9 Hole –  31st October

1st Des O Rourke (4) 14pts

Wednesday Open  1st November

1st. John O Connell (10) 33pts b2

Friday Open 9 Hole – 27th October

1st John O’Connell (10) 22pts

Gents Notes: w/e 29th Oct 2017

Results

Club Competition Sat 28th/Sun 29th October 16 Hole Stableford

1st: Colin Houlihan (16) 41pts, 2nd: Eddie Glavin (18) 40pts, 3rd: Brian Foley (7) 37pts b8.

 

Tuesday Treats 9 Hole –  24th October

1st: Stephen Phelan (16) 21pts.

 

Friday Open 9 Hole – 27th October

1st John O’Connell (10) 18pts

The Local Bar Society – Castlemartyr 25th October

1st: Tom Butler 44pts, 2nd:. Des Cleary 43pts, 3rd: David Morrissey 40pts, Nearest to Pin: Kieran Foley, Longest Drive: John Queally, Guest Prize: John John Ferncombe.

Fixtures

Tuesday 31st October – Tuesday Treats - Open 9 hole Stableford – all day

Wednesday 1st November – Autumn Open Gents Singles 16 Hole Sfd

Friday 3rd November – All Day Open 9 Hole Ladies & Gents

Sat 4th/Sun 5th November – Club Competition 16 Hole Stableford.

Sunday 5th November – South East Junior Alliance

Gents Notes: w/e 22nd Oct 2017

Results

Club Competition Sun 22nd  October 18 Hole Stableford

1st: Mick O Gorman (12) 30pts.

Club Outing at Kilkenny GC Fri 13th October

1st. Stephen Spillane (10) 39pts, 2nd. Jimmy Murphy (9) 38pts, 3rd. Ray Rochford (13) 37pts, 4th. Austin Spratt (8) 35pts b3, 5th. Richard Ronayne (10) 35pts b9, 6th. Percy Walsh (20) 35pts. Nearest to Pin: Tim Murphy and Richard Ronayne.

Fixtures

Tuesday 24th Oct  – Tuesday Treats -  Open 9 hole Stableford – all day

Wednesday 25th Oct  – Autumn Open Gents Singles 18 Hole Sfd

Friday 27th Sept –  All Day Open 9 Hole Ladies & Gents

Sat 28th/Sun 29th October Club Competition 16 Hole Stableford.

Sunday 5th November – South East Junior Alliance.